top of page

Personal de primaria

líder escolar

Mr. Abdel.PNG
Alí Abdel

Principal

​El Sr. Abdel es actualmente el líder escolar en la Academia Hope of Detroit. Después de ayudar en el negocio de su familia, se unió a Hope of Detroit como Gerente de Oficina y luego como Asistente del Líder. Obtuvo su título de la Universidad de Phoenix. El Sr. Abdel es un fanático de la vida al aire libre y le gusta caminar y andar en bicicleta. Este año, el Sr. Abdel está emocionado de ver a todos los estudiantes en clase por primera vez en dos años. 

Administración escolar

Administration
24.jpg

Melody Moore

ES Assistant School Leader

Elementary School K-4

24.jpg

Kevin Clarke

ES Curriculum Coach

Elementary School K-4

24.jpg

Giuliana Feamster

MSHS Assistant School Leader

Middle/High School 5-12

24.jpg

Nichole Markusic

MSHS Curriculum Coach

Middle/High School

24.jpg

Dr. Susan Estrada

District Curriculum Director

District

Office Staff

Administración escolar

Maria Vargas

District Business Manager/ ES Behavior Advocate

District

Lydia Anderson

ES Secretary

Elementary School

Evelyn Campa-Sanchez

Administrative Assistant

Middle/High School

Hilda Payne

Office Manager

Elementary School

Angelique Crossland

MSHS Secretary

Middle/High School

Vanessa Gonzalez

Office Assistant/Food Service Aide

Elementary School

Joselyn Nava

Office Manager

Middle/High School

Yaritza Campos

Administrative Assistant

Middle/High School

Teachin Staff

Personal docente

Abyashante Scott

10th & 12th Grade ELA Teacher

Gracia Martinez-Cantera

1st Grade Teacher

Tiffani Baylis

2nd Grade Teacher

Susan Petz

4th Grade Teacher

Dania Beanum

5th Grade Teacher

Jeffrey Celia

6th Grade Teacher

Arthur Ray Jr

Choir/Music Teacher

Kyle Weigl

ESL Teacher

Christina Giuliani

HS ELA Teacher

Sean Slee

HS Science Teacher

Susan Wonch

HS Technology Teacher

Titania Searcy

Kindergarten Teacher

Katherine Newman-Parker

Kindergarten Teacher

Anna Hammerel

LRE Aide

Alyssa Norton

MS ELA Teacher

Paul Larsen

MS PE Teacher

Karen Lopez

Para-Professional

Kate Salinas

Para-professional

Essense Gresham

Paraprofessional

Stephen Hudson

Paraprofessional

Lashawn Sloan

Paraprofessional

Rachel Hargrave

STEAM Teacher

Anna Hightower

Special Education Teacher

Caitlin Moberg

Speech Therapist

Yoka Wang

Title 1 Teacher

Soni Williams

1st Grade Teacher

Demetrius Anthony

2nd Grade Teacher

Marcella Darling

3rd Grade Teacher

Amanda Troisi

4th Grade Teacher

Deneice Love

5th Grade Teacher

Arlecia Wilson

6th Grade Teacher

Zachary Maclean

EL, MS/HS Music/Band Teacher

Jason Alli

ESL Teacher

Charles Elswick

HS PE Teacher

Gary Fitz II

HS Social Studies

Mahmoud Badih

High School STEM Teacher

Katherine Newman-Parker

Kindergarten Teacher

Briaunna Flint

LRE Aide

McKenna Quandt

MS Art Teacher

Heather James

MS English Language Arts Teacher

Isaiah Powell

MS Social Studies Teacher

Angela Askew

Para-professional

Yizzett Gallegos

Paraprofessional

Myya Hartsfield

Paraprofessional

Carlotta Bradley

Paraprofessional

Joi Olden

Paraprofessional

Deborah Snead

Special Education Teacher

Ilearis Rodriguez Lebron

Special Education Teacher

Kelsey Bowles

Speech Therapist

Anngeliz Rodriguez

1st Grade Teacher

Omayra Sanchez

2nd Grade Teacher

Cynthia Briones

3rd Grade Teacher

Laurie Lane

4th Grade Teacher

Jessica MacDow

5th Grade Teacher

Sarah Porter

6th Grade Teacher

Jovanska Almanza

ES STEAM Teacher

Gerald Slota

Elementary P.E. Teacher

Jacob Teelander

HS Science Teacher

Arlondrea Hardman Irby

HS Special Education Teacher

Cinzia Acciani

Italian Teacher

Rosalinda Angel

Kindergarten Teacher

Debborah Galvan

LRE Aide

Erika Repasky

MS Communication & Speech

Tracy Durandetto

MS Mathematics Teacher

Jason Wright

Occupational Therapist

Prentis Jackson

Para-professional

Taylor Cornett-Collins

Paraprofessional

Kishawindria Jones

Paraprofessional

Terense Burse

Paraprofessional

Getzemani Quiles

Paraprofessional

Emilio Vargas

Special Education Teacher

LeTanya Dandridge

Special Education Teacher

Pearl Rabideau

Title 1 Teacher

Personal Adicional

Support Staff

Eric Crume

Behavior Advocate

Maria Cortes

Community Liaison/Sped Clerk

Regina Miller

ES Food Service Coordinator

Lorena Hernandez

MSHS Food Service Aide

Alicia Vega

Maintenance

Maria Palacio-Sanchez

Maintenance

Rosaura Ramirez Ornelas

Maintenance

Diana Morales

Security

Fallon Barrera

Security

Sonia Barreto

Security

Dalonda Turner

Bus Driver

Laila Duncan

ES Counselor

Kathryn Peterson

K-6 Literacy Coach

Diana Richards

MSHS Food Service Coordinator

Cecilia Arciba-Acosta

Maintenance

Maria Sanchez

Maintenance

Susana Vega

Maintenance

Dominick Waller

Security

Garren Colson

Security

Kelsie Harper

Social Worker

Marie Quaker

College & Career Advisor

Gudelia Huesca

ES Food Service Aide

Lorena Alvarez

MSHS Food Service Aide

James Scott

MSHS Literacy Coach

Deborah Murray

Maintenance

Rosario Silva-Monroy

Maintenance

Bianca Barron

PBIS Coordinator

Eric Crume Sr.

Security

Juwan Davis

Security

bottom of page